MLB Fantasy Baseball Projections

By: Bryan Povlinski

Date Wednesday 3/30

All Players | P | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | OF
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected PointsProjected ValueValue Impact
1Max ScherzerP12,30025.872.154.33
2David PriceP9,80020.932.1444.79
3Corey KluberP8,60020.62.449.44
4Cole HamelsP8,40018.642.2241.38
5Jeremy HellicksonP7,30013.411.8424.67
6Chris TillmanP6,10012.292.0124.70
7Billy HamiltonOF3,8006.731.7711.91
8Chris Davis1B/OF5,1006.551.288.38
9Joey Votto1B4,6006.11.338.11
10Rougned Odor2B3,8006.051.599.62
11Miguel Sano3B4,9005.931.217.18
12David Ortiz1B4,6005.71.247.07
13Bryce HarperOF4,5005.511.236.78
14Brian Dozier2B4,7005.371.146.12
15Jay BruceOF4,1005.281.296.81
16Xander BogaertsSS3,8005.241.387.23
17Jayson WerthOF3,5005.181.487.67
18Ender InciarteOF3,6005.171.447.44
19Eddie RosarioOF4,0005.171.296.67
20Elvis AndrusSS3,7005.071.376.95
21Byron BuxtonOF3,9005.051.36.57
22Ben RevereOF3,6005.041.47.06
23Brandon Phillips2B3,8005.021.326.63
24Ryan Howard1B3,7005.011.356.76
25Manny Machado3B5,000515.00
26Mark Trumbo1B/OF4,0004.921.236.05
27Freddie Freeman1B4,0004.871.225.94
28Trevor Plouffe3B4,0004.851.215.87
29Zack CozartSS3,1004.721.527.17
30Adam JonesOF4,7004.670.994.62
31Eduardo EscobarOF/SS3,4004.651.376.37
32Daniel Murphy2B/3B3,4004.611.366.27
33Ian DesmondSS3,8004.611.215.58
34Kyle Seager3B4,4004.571.044.75
35Prince Fielder1B4,5004.541.014.59
36Peter BourjosOF3,1004.481.456.50
37Devin MesoracoC3,2004.471.46.26
38Freddy GalvisSS3,3004.451.356.01
39Jason Kipnis2B4,0004.431.114.92
40Erick AybarSS3,3004.391.335.84
41Ryan Zimmerman1B3,4004.371.295.64
42Joe Mauer1B4,2004.321.034.45
43Nori AokiOF4,0004.31.074.60
44Shin-Soo ChooOF4,5004.260.954.05
45Carlos Santana1B3,9004.241.094.62
46Adam Lind1B3,5004.241.215.13
47Yan GomesC3,4004.041.194.81
48A.J. PierzynskiC3,1004.021.35.23
49Kurt SuzukiC3,0004.011.345.37
50Dustin Pedroia2B3,90041.034.12
51Mike Napoli1B3,6003.971.14.37
52Mitch Moreland1B3,9003.961.024.04
53Danny Espinosa2B2,7003.961.475.82
54Wilson RamosC3,1003.791.224.62
55Nick MarkakisOF3,5003.781.084.08
56Juan Uribe3B3,4003.761.114.17
57Seth SmithOF3,2003.691.154.24
58J.J. HardySS3,6003.40.953.23
59Pablo Sandoval3B3,8003.40.893.03
60Chris IannettaC3,3003.371.023.44
61Delino DeshieldsOF3,9002.920.752.19
62Mookie BettsOF4,7002.70.571.54
63Nelson CruzOF4,7002.650.561.48
64Ketel MarteSS3,6002.180.61.31
65Francisco LindorSS3,8002.140.561.20
66Odubel HerreraOF3,4001.890.561.06
67Rusney CastilloOF3,4001.830.540.99
68Jackie Bradley Jr.OF3,4001.780.520.93
69Jace Peterson2B3,1001.630.530.86
70Blake SwihartC3,5001.620.460.75
71Maikel Franco3B3,7001.560.420.66
72Jonathan Schoop2B4,1001.440.350.50
73Robinson ChirinosC3,2001.40.440.62
74Adonis Garcia3B2,7001.220.450.55
75Cameron RuppC2,5001.050.420.44
76Stephen StrasburgP10,600000.00
77Raisel IglesiasP8,900000.00
78Johnny CuetoP8,400000.00
79Lance McCullersP8,300000.00
80Collin McHughP7,700000.00
81Mike FiersP7,600000.00
82Nathan KarnsP6,600000.00
83Michael LorenzenP6,400000.00
84James PaxtonP6,400000.00
85Ryan WeberP5,700000.00
86Martín PérezP6,200000.00
87Danny HultzenP5,900000.00
88Dylan BundyP5,200000.00
89Matt MagillP4,400000.00
90Aaron LaffeyP4,400000.00
91Ryan O'RourkeP4,000000.00
92Jonny VentersP4,000000.00
93Phil CokeP4,000000.00
94Joba ChamberlainP4,000000.00
95Darren O'DayP4,000000.00
96Luis GarcíaP4,000000.00
97Matt HarrisonP4,100000.00
98Robbie Ross Jr.P4,000000.00
99Júnior GuerraP4,000000.00
100Oliver PérezP4,000000.00
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Max ScherzerP12,30025.872.1
2David PriceP9,80020.932.14
3Corey KluberP8,60020.62.4
4Cole HamelsP8,40018.642.22
5Jeremy HellicksonP7,30013.411.84
6Chris TillmanP6,10012.292.01
7Stephen StrasburgP10,60000
8Raisel IglesiasP8,90000
9Johnny CuetoP8,40000
10Lance McCullersP8,30000
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Devin MesoracoC3,2004.471.4
2Yan GomesC3,4004.041.19
3A.J. PierzynskiC3,1004.021.3
4Kurt SuzukiC3,0004.011.34
5Wilson RamosC3,1003.791.22
6Chris IannettaC3,3003.371.02
7Blake SwihartC3,5001.620.46
8Robinson ChirinosC3,2001.40.44
9Cameron RuppC2,5001.050.42
10Yasmani GrandalC2,9005.151.77
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Joey Votto1B4,6006.11.33
2David Ortiz1B4,6005.71.24
3Ryan Howard1B3,7005.011.35
4Freddie Freeman1B4,0004.871.22
5Prince Fielder1B4,5004.541.01
6Ryan Zimmerman1B3,4004.371.29
7Joe Mauer1B4,2004.321.03
8Carlos Santana1B3,9004.241.09
9Adam Lind1B3,5004.241.21
10Mike Napoli1B3,6003.971.1
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Rougned Odor2B3,8006.051.59
2Brian Dozier2B4,7005.371.14
3Brandon Phillips2B3,8005.021.32
4Jason Kipnis2B4,0004.431.11
5Dustin Pedroia2B3,90041.03
6Danny Espinosa2B2,7003.961.47
7Jace Peterson2B3,1001.630.53
8Jonathan Schoop2B4,1001.440.35
9Ian Kinsler2B3,7005.791.56
10Brandon Phillips2B3,6005.031.4
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Miguel Sano3B4,9005.931.21
2Manny Machado3B5,00051
3Trevor Plouffe3B4,0004.851.21
4Kyle Seager3B4,4004.571.04
5Juan Uribe3B3,4003.761.11
6Pablo Sandoval3B3,8003.40.89
7Maikel Franco3B3,7001.560.42
8Adonis Garcia3B2,7001.220.45
9Adrian Beltre3B4,4006.251.42
10Chase Headley3B3,2005.841.83
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Xander BogaertsSS3,8005.241.38
2Elvis AndrusSS3,7005.071.37
3Zack CozartSS3,1004.721.52
4Ian DesmondSS3,8004.611.21
5Freddy GalvisSS3,3004.451.35
6Erick AybarSS3,3004.391.33
7J.J. HardySS3,6003.40.95
8Ketel MarteSS3,6002.180.6
9Francisco LindorSS3,8002.140.56
10Eugenio SuarezSS3,2004.981.56
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Billy HamiltonOF3,8006.731.77
2Bryce HarperOF4,5005.511.23
3Jay BruceOF4,1005.281.29
4Jayson WerthOF3,5005.181.48
5Ender InciarteOF3,6005.171.44
6Eddie RosarioOF4,0005.171.29
7Byron BuxtonOF3,9005.051.3
8Ben RevereOF3,6005.041.4
9Adam JonesOF4,7004.670.99
10Peter BourjosOF3,1004.481.45
11Nori AokiOF4,0004.31.07
12Shin-Soo ChooOF4,5004.260.95
13Nick MarkakisOF3,5003.781.08
14Seth SmithOF3,2003.691.15
15Delino DeshieldsOF3,9002.920.75
16Mookie BettsOF4,7002.70.57
17Nelson CruzOF4,7002.650.56
18Odubel HerreraOF3,4001.890.56
19Rusney CastilloOF3,4001.830.54
20Jackie Bradley Jr.OF3,4001.780.52
Want to see the full list of projections and fully customize your own projections? Sign up for Free Access to our Custom MLB Fantasy Baseball Projection Tool.

 

Daily Fantasy Baseball Projections

We provide a snippet of our baseball projections free above and you can gain free access to the full set of projections. We have spent years developing some of the most accurate baseline daily fantasy baseball projections on the internet today. However, our philosophy is to put the power in the hands of the people. Each daily fantasy player weights values differently and that is why we developed our tools. Our tools provide you with the ability to customize and weight every input you can think of to develop your own perfect projection system. Once you have your projections where you want them, our built in lineup generator will provide you the optimal lineups based on your projections and settings. Projections are the foundation of every daily fantasy player.