NFL Fantasy Football Projections

By: Bryan Povlinski

Week 20

QB | RB | WR | TE | DST | K
OpponentPassingRushingDraftKings
RankPlayerTeamRankAttYdsTDsINTsAttYdsTDsProjected PointsSalaryValue
1Matt RyanGB1533.38292.971.870.442.195.500.0124.837,7003.22
2Aaron RodgersATL1638.24267.322.350.414.0618.760.1722.418,1002.77
3Tom BradyPIT1428.80220.631.580.131.873.430.0620.047,1002.82
4Ben RoethlisbergerNE1335.13279.051.861.001.333.170.0518.725,8003.23
5Matt SchaubGB150.603.830.010.000.40-0.090.009.885,0001.98
6BJ DanielsGB150.000.000.000.000.000.000.00424242
7Jimmy GaroppoloPIT1410.6768.010.450.001.671.370.019.515,0001.90
8Jacoby BrissettPIT1418.3340.870.000.005.338.300.108.885,0001.78
9Brett HundleyATL162.503.030.000.250.75-0.150.006.175,0001.23
10Joe CallahanATL160.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.165,0001.23
11Landry JonesNE1310.7527.860.200.250.750.020.004.965,0000.99
12Zach MettenbergerNE130.006.230.040.000.000.570.004.425,0000.88
OpponentRushingReceivingDraftKings
RankPlayerTeamRankAttYdsTDsTargetsCatchesYdsTDsProjected PointsSalaryValue
1Devonta FreemanGB1514.1963.590.555.193.3833.860.1419.607,2002.72
2Le'Veon BellNE1318.1372.970.497.084.8132.160.1318.9610,3001.84
3LeGarrette BlountPIT1418.6956.350.640.720.444.200.0215.814,4003.59
4Tevin ColemanGB159.0833.820.323.672.3817.250.1116.044,8003.34
5Dion LewisPIT146.4029.440.151.701.7032.130.1316.345,3003.08
6Christine MichaelATL1618.8637.100.323.862.516.900.0514.303,3004.33
7Ty MontgomeryATL1616.1318.160.079.135.9330.130.1014.455,6002.58
8DeAngelo WilliamsNE1310.0038.360.302.571.8012.540.1013.963,0004.65
9James WhitePIT142.448.720.045.773.7516.930.1313.753,2004.30
10Aaron RipkowskiATL162.124.630.061.000.654.060.0312.033,0004.01
11Eddie LacyATL1614.2073.530.381.000.8016.110.09424242
12Terron WardGB156.2013.710.010.310.204.040.003.563,0001.19
13Patrick DiMarcoGB150.000.990.000.670.445.930.083.403,0001.13
14Brandon BoldenPIT140.079.050.040.190.142.990.013.123,0001.04
15Jhurell PressleyGB150.000.950.000.000.001.430.00424242
16James DevelinPIT140.001.310.010.190.191.920.012.623,0000.87
17DJ FosterPIT142.332.400.000.510.330.200.002.493,0000.83
18Fitzgerald ToussaintNE130.824.850.030.270.182.890.002.443,0000.81
19Don JacksonATL163.333.200.000.000.000.000.00424242
20Glenn GronkowskiPIT140.000.000.000.000.000.000.00424242
21Roosevelt NixNE130.000.000.000.280.180.140.001.953,0000.65
22Dreamius SmithNE130.000.000.000.000.000.000.00424242
OpponentReceivingRushingDraftKings
RankPlayerTeamRankTargetsCatchesYdsTDsAttYdsTDsProjected PointsSalaryValue
1Julio JonesGB159.725.93107.720.570.000.070.0021.728,2002.65
2Antonio BrownNE1311.016.94101.900.740.190.940.0019.588,8002.22
3Julian EdelmanPIT149.146.1365.740.340.752.240.0017.097,3002.34
4Michael FloydPIT148.104.5460.970.540.000.000.0016.353,3004.95
5Randall CobbATL166.194.6463.240.510.712.490.0115.835,9002.68
6Mohamed SanuGB156.343.9344.160.270.070.620.0015.684,5003.49
7Taylor GabrielGB154.142.6927.240.210.311.190.0214.104,9002.88
8Chris HoganPIT144.292.5334.330.210.200.400.0013.913,9003.57
9Davante AdamsATL167.514.8838.180.380.000.000.0013.596,6002.06
10Danny AmendolaPIT142.901.9225.230.210.000.180.0013.253,1004.27
11Sammie CoatesNE132.151.4037.050.210.270.370.0011.853,0003.95
12Aldrick RobinsonGB152.961.339.960.040.000.000.0010.283,0003.43
13Eli RogersNE135.383.5013.140.060.070.130.0010.223,4003.01
14Geronimo AllisonATL161.821.185.730.050.000.000.0010.033,8002.64
15Justin HardyGB152.151.4022.400.180.000.000.007.633,0002.54
16Markus WheatonNE132.901.3338.210.310.000.500.00424242
17Nick WilliamsGB159.262.5017.430.070.000.050.006.953,0002.32
18Jeff JanisATL161.000.6513.770.130.120.670.025.673,0001.89
19Darrius Heyward-BeyNE131.270.5817.020.140.081.500.035.533,0001.84
20Eric WeemsGB150.000.001.710.000.000.020.005.623,0001.87
21DeAndrew WhitePIT140.000.003.680.010.000.000.00424242
22Matthew SlaterPIT140.000.000.000.000.080.120.005.063,0001.69
23Demarcus AyersNE134.102.677.400.100.67-1.200.004.723,0001.57
24Cobi HamiltonNE132.311.506.100.050.000.000.004.463,0001.49
25Trevor DavisATL160.420.270.650.030.000.000.004.433,0001.48
OpponentReceivingRushingDraftKings
RankPlayerTeamRankTargetsCatchesYdsTDsAttYdsTDsProjected PointsSalaryValue
1Martellus BennettPIT145.293.4440.310.340.130.190.0012.563,3003.81
2Austin HooperGB152.091.3616.840.130.000.000.0011.292,5004.52
3Levine ToiloloGB151.110.819.000.060.000.000.0010.642,5004.26
4Jared CookATL165.223.1831.100.190.000.000.0010.535,1002.06
5Richard RodgersATL162.711.7621.780.230.000.000.009.852,5003.94
6Jesse JamesNE133.622.3515.200.130.000.000.008.182,7003.03
7Jacob TammeGB154.172.7530.690.240.000.000.00424242
8DJ TialaveaGB150.770.500.150.150.000.000.002.582,5001.03
9Joshua PerkinsGB150.580.381.580.040.000.000.002.352,5000.94
10Darion GriswoldGB150.000.000.000.000.000.000.00424242
11Matt LengelPIT140.510.331.100.050.000.000.001.572,5000.63
12Beau SandlandATL160.000.000.690.000.000.000.00424242
13Xavier GrimbleNE131.210.792.530.040.000.000.000.322,5000.13
RankTeamOpponentProjected Points
1New England PatriotsPIT7.75
2Atlanta FalconsGB7.44
3Green Bay PackersATL6.72
4Pittsburgh SteelersNE6.19
RankPlayerTeamOpponentProjected Points
1Matt BryantATLGB10.48
2Stephen GostkowskiNEPIT8.96
3Mason CrosbyGBATL8.88
4Chris BoswellPITNE7.20
Want to see the full list of projections? Sign up for Free Access to our Custom NFL Fantasy Football Projection Tool.

 

Daily Fantasy Football Projections

Looking for fantasy football projections for your draft? You found the right place. We’ve been perfecting our craft and using powerful algorithmic tools in Excel to deliver projections that simply win. Each week, you can find DraftKings fantasy football projections and FanDuel fantasy football projections on this page. We use the specific scoring system of the respective site to derive values for each player and the critical stats you need to win. We use regression models and the most critical feature sets to predict all the important stats. If you would like to see our full list of player projections and use our optimal lineup tool, you can purchase or gain Free Access to any of our tools for the entire season. We have hundreds of subscribers who customize their projections and have won tens of thousands of dollars.

  • Lorne Culp

    where do i log in so i can use the tool?

  • Lorne Culp

    wtf